RAINBOW FARMS  AUSTRALIA

                                                                                                                                                RAINBOW FARMS  AUSTRALIA                                                             

                                                                                                                                                                   2001 Rainbow Racing - 15.

2001 - January - 1st LORD RAINBOW - Mackay - 1st . 2.04.3. - (1st Win) Second son of  HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full brother to King Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow and a half - brother to FANTASY RAINBOW, Gold Rainbow, SKY RAINBOW, STARRY RAINBOW, Saintly Rainbow and Rainbow Stride.             6th - Lord Rainbow - Mackay - 3rd.              13th - LORD RAINBOW - Mackay - 1st 2.10.4. (2nd Win) Second son of HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full brother to King Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow.           17th - Rocket Rainbow - Cranbourne - 3rd.           24th -  HOW BIZARRE - Tamworth - 1st. 2.01.5. (3rd Win) Son of CAMEO RAINBOW grandson of CALITIKI (NZ)  and a half - sister to Corvette Rainbow and CHANTILLY RAINBOW, Carter Rainbow  and Carlton Rainbow,              25th - WALK THE WALK - Gold Coast - 1st 2.00.9. (2nd Win) Son of ABLE SHARON. brother to Academy Award, HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and Master Rainbow.           January 26th - LORD RAINBOW - Mackay - 1st 2.08.9. (3rd Win) Second son of  HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full brother to King Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow and half - brother to Rainbow Stride, STARRY RAINBOW  and SKY RAINBOW.           29th - Rocket Rainbow - Cranbourne - 3rd.

February - 1st - WALK THE WALK - Gold Coast - 1st 2.00.2 (3rd Win) another son of  ABLE SHARON. Full - brother to Academy Award, HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON, Walk The Walk and Master Rainbow.         16th HAY SHARON - Redcliffe - 1st. 2.04 (7th Win) Daughter of ABLE SHARON sister to Academy Award, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and a half - sister to BELLE NOELLE.          17th  - King Rainbow -  Arrat - 3rd.           22nd WALK THE WALK - Gold Coast - 1st 1.58.5. (4th Win) Son of ABLE SHARON. brother to Academy Award, HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and Master Rainbow.

March - 2nd -  Warrior Rainbow - Cranbourne - 2nd.             10th CLUB CHIPLEY - Rocklea - 1st. 2.05.7 (5th Win) another son of  ELEGANT RAINBOW.                      19th WARRIOR RAINBOW - Yarra Valley - 1st 2.06.5. (9th Win) Son of  WINTER WINE and a full - brother to Torado Rainbow and Lisa Rainbow.              30th - RUSTIC RAINBOW - Broken Hill - 1st. 2.06.2 (1st x 3 Y.O. Win) Daughter of Abbey Rainbow sister to Adieu Rainbow and grand - daughter of ADIE RAINBOW.         31st - Raider Rainbow - Temora - 3rd.   

April - 3rd - King Rainbow - Horsham - 3rd.            10th - Rocket Rainbow - Ballarat - 3rd.            12th - Raider Rainbow - Griffith - 2nd.             19th - Raider Rainbow - Temora - 2nd.          19th - WARRIOR RAINBOW - Kilmore - 1st. 2.00.3. (10th Win) Son of  WINTER WINE and a full - brother to Torado Rainbow and Lisa Rainbow and half - brother to Four Penny Dark and Wyndham Rainbow.            28th - Cheetah Rainbow - Peak Hill - 2nd.

May - 6th - ROCKET RAINBOW - Cranbourne - 1st 2.05. ( 2nd Win) another son of FLEET FINESSE. Full - brother to Spartan Rainbow and Raider Rainbow and a half - brother to Meadow Rainbow          10th CHEETAH RAINBOW - Young - 1st 2.05.2. (1st Win) Another daughter of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grand - daughter of CALITIKI (NZ) and a full - sister to Casino Rainbow, half - sister to Cheyenne Rainbow, Chelsea Rainbow, Chantel Rainbow, Cherokee Rainbow, Just Be There and Justasmoothtalker.          11th - KING RAINBOW - Stawell - 1st  2.03.1. (15th Win of 50) First son of HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full brother to Lord Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow and a half - brother to Starry Rainbow, Sky Rainbow and Rainbow Stride            13th  - RAIDER RAINBOW - Menangle - 1st 3,2.03.5. (1st Win) another son of FLEET FINESSE, full - brother to Spartan Rainbow and Rocket Rainbow, half - brother to FLEET RAINBOW, Flight Finesse, Fighter Rainbow, Meadow Rainbow and SUNSHINE RAINBOW.           22nd - Rocket Rainbow - Charlton - 2nd.            23rd - Mackay - Lord Rainbow - 2nd.             25th - Cheetah Rainbow - Bathurst - 2nd.          26th - Townsville  - Lord Rainbow - 2nd.        29th CLUB CHIPLEY -  Toowoomba - 1st. 2.06.9. (6th Win) another son of ELEGANT RAINBOW.              30th -  Warrior Rainbow - Geelong - 3rd.      

June - 2nd - Lord Rainbow - Mackay - 3rd.             8th - Lord Rainbow - Townsville - 3rd.            11th -  Lord Rainbow - Townsville - 2nd.            13th ROCKET RAINBOW - Kilmore - 1st  2.00.3. (3rd Win) Another son of  FLEET FINESSE and a full - brother to Spartan Rainbow and Raider Rainbow, half - brother to FLEET RAINBOW, Flight Finesse, Fighter Rainbow. Meadow Rainbow and SUNSHINE RAINBOW.             20th - Geelong - Warrior Rainbow - 3rd.           28th - Warrior Rainbow - Geelong - 3rd.

 July 6th -  Cherokee Rainbow - Maitland - 2nd.                21st - Cherokee Rainbow -  Newcastle - 3rd.                         30th - Warrior Rainbow - Moonee Valley - 3rd.     

August - 3rd - Cherokee Rainbow - Maitland - 2nd.             4th - CLUB CHIPLEY - Rocklea - 1st.2.05.(7th Win) another son of ELEGANT RAINBOW.            7th - RUSTIC RAINBOW - Mildura -1st.3, 2.07.2 (2nd x 3 Y.O. Win) Daughter of Abbey Rainbow and grand - daughter of ADIE RAINBOW.             8th KING RAINBOW - Gold Coast - 1st.  2.01.9. (16th Win of 50) First son of  HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Lord Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow.           11th - Cherokee Rainbow - Newcastle -1st. 2.0.2.1. (8th Win) Second son of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grandson of CALITIKI NZ) and full - brother to Cheyenne Rainbow.                      25th - Cherokee Rainbow - Newcastle -3rd.          29th - Lord Rainbow - Mackay - 3rd.  

September - 5th - King Rainbow - Gold Coast - 3rd.              6th - Lord Rainbow - Albion Park -2nd.                  9th - Warrior Rainbow - St. Arnaud - 3rd.               13th - WALK THE WALK - Redcliffe - 1st. 2.02.4. (5th Win) another son of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Academy Award, HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and Master Rainbow.              14th - Rocket Rainbow - Kalgoorlie - 3rd.             15th - King Rainbow - Albion Park - 3rd.          19th WALK THE WALK - Gold Coast - 1st. 2.00.2 - (6th Win) son of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Academy Award, HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and Master Rainbow.              22nd WARRIOR RAINBOW - Moonee Valley - 1st 2.04.4. (11th Win) son of  WINTER WINE and a full - brother to Torado Rainbow and Lisa Rainbow.              28th - MEADOW RAINBOW - Yarra Valley - 1st 3, 2.06.5. (1st Win) another son of  FLEET FINESSE. half - brother to Spartan Rainbow, Rocket Rainbow and Raider Rainbow, FLEET RAINBOW, Flight Finesse, SUNSHINE RAINBOW and Fighter Rainbow.            29th - WALK THE WALK - Albion Park - 1st. 1.58.2. - (7th Win) son of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Academy Award, HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and Master Rainbow.          30th RAIDER RAINBOW - Bulli - 1st. 2.04.3. (2nd Win) another son of  FLEET FINESSE and a full - brother to Spartan Rainbow and Rocket Rainbow. 

October - 1st - LORD RAINBOW -  Mackay - 1st 2.04.9. (4th Win) Second son of HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to King Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow.              3rd -  King Rainbow - Gold Coast - 2nd.          5th - Cherokee Rainbow - Maitland - 2nd.           6th - WALK THE WALK -  Albion Park - 1st. 2.01.2. (8th Win) another son of ABLE SHARON. Full - brother to Academy Award, HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and Master Rainbow.        6th LORD RAINBOW - Mackay - 1st. 2.05.5. (5th Win) Second son of  HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Lord Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow.          8th - Raider Rainbow - Harold Park - 3rd.        10th ELEGANT FELLA - Newcastle - 1st. 2.01.7. (10th Win) another son of ELEGANT RAINBOW.           10th - Cherokee Rainbow - Newcastle - 3rd.          11th - Meadow Rainbow - Ballarat - 3rd.          13th - WALK THE WALK - Albion Park - 1st 2.01. (9th Win) Son of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Academy Award, HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and Master Rainbow.               15th - Raider Rainbow - Harold Park - 2nd.          17th - King Rainbow - Gold Coast - 2nd.        17th - Lord Rainbow - Mackay - 2nd.         18th - Meadow Rainbow - Cranbourne - 2nd.             19th - Lord Rainbow - Mackay - 2nd.           20th -  LORD RAINBOW - Townsville - 1st 2.10.6. (6th Win) Second son  of  HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Lord Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow.             20th - Cherokee Rainbow - Newcastle - 2nd.           22nd - Raider Rainbow - Harold Park - 2nd.            21st CLUB CHIPLEY - Rockhampton - 1st.2.05.2. (8th Win) another son of ELEGANT RAINBOW.          22nd SPARTAN RAINBOW - Bulli - 1st. 2.04.3. (2nd Win) First son of FLEET FINESSE and a full - brother to Rocket Rainbow and Raider Rainbow.          26th - King Rainbow - Redcliffe - 3rd.            26th - Meadow Rainbow - Cranbourne - 3rd.         28th - Lord Rainbow - Rockhampton - 3rd.             29th - Raider Rainbow - Harold Park - 2nd.       

November - 7th - King Rainbow - Gold Coast - 2nd.              17th - King Rainbow - Albion Park - 2nd.            20th - RUSTIC RAINBOW - Mildura - 1st.3,2.02.1 (3rd Win) daughter of Abbey Rainbow and grand - daughter of ADIE RAINBOW.

December - 12th ROCKET RAINBOW - Kalgoorlie - 1st 2.05.6.( 4th Win) Son of  FLEET FINESSE and a full - brother to Spartan Rainbow and Raider Rainbow.           December 14th - Rocket Rainbow - Kalgoorlie - 3rd.         15th KING RAINBOW - Albion Park - 1st. 2.01.7. (17th Win of 50) First son of  HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Lord Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow.             15th - CLUB CHIPLEY - Rockhampton - 1st.2.05.7 (9th Win) another son of ELEGANT RAINBOW.          15th - Lord Rainbow - Townsville - 2nd.           18th - Cherokee Rainbow - Maitland - 3rd.           21st - MISS SONIC - Orange - 1st. 3,2.04.4. (3rd Win) daughter of CAMEO RAINBOW a half - sister to Corvette Rainbow and CHANTILLY RAINBOW and a grand - daughter of CALITIKI (NZ)                 22nd KING RAINBOW - Albion Park - 1st. 2.01. (18th Win of 50) First son of  HIKE ALONG, grandson of ABLE SHARON and a full - brother to Lord Rainbow and My Lady Rainbow.    22nd - Lord Rainbow - Mackay - 2nd.          28th RAIDER RAINBOW - Leeton - 1st 2.03.8. (3rd Win) son of  FLEET FINESSE and a full - brother to Spartan Rainbow and Rocket Rainbow.                28th - RUSTIC RAINBOW - Mildura - 1st. 2.04 (4th Win) daughter of Abbey Rainbow and grand - daughter of ADIE RAINBOW.             29th - Cherokee Rainbow - Newcastle - 3rd.

                 

                   Home Page                                           Rainbow Racing                                     On to  Rainbow Racing - 16