January 1st 1999                                                    RAINBOW FARMS    Australia                                                             

 

                                                                                                                                                                  1999 Rainbow Racing - 13.  

    January 1st 1999  - Chantel Rainbow - Penrith - 3rd.    5th ACADEMY AWARD - Gold Coast - 1st. 3,2.00.5 (2nd Win) Another daughter of ABLE SHARON and a full - sister to HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON, Walk The Walk and Master Rainbow.   9th - Cherokee Rainbow - Maitland - 3rd.    12th ACADEMY AWARD - Gold Coast - 1st. 3,2.00.3 (3rd Win) Another daughter of ABLE SHARON and a full - sister to HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and Walk The Walk and Master Rainbow.   23rd CHEROKEE RAINBOW - Tamworth - 1st - 2.03.7. (3rd Win) Second son of  CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grandson of CALITIKI NZ) and full - brother to Cheyenne Rainbow. 

    February 11th - Chantel Rainbow - Penrith - 2nd.    22nd CHANTEL RAINBOW - Penrith - 1st 2.04.7.(3rd Win) Daughter of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grand - daughter of CALITIKI NZ) and full - sister to Chelsea Rainbow.   24th GOLD RAINBOW - Geelong - 1st 3,2.03.8. (3rd Win) Daughter of HIKE ALONG, grand - daughter of ABLE SHARON.   26th ACADEMY AWARD - Redcliffe - 1st. 3,2.05.3 (4th Win) Another daughter of ABLE SHARON and a full - sister to HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON, Walk The Walk and Master Rainbow.

    March 5th ACADEMY AWARD - Harold Park - 1st. 3,2.01.9 (5th Win) Another daughter of ABLE SHARON and a full - sister to HAY SHARON, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON, Walk The Walk and Master Rainbow. 10th -  Cheyenne Rainbow - Maitland -3rd.   10th -  Gold Rainbow - Warragul - 2nd.    12th ONLY TORADO - Harold Park -1st.  2.02.5 (16th Win) Daughter of Abbey Rainbow and grand - daughter of ADIE RAINBOW. 13th - Cheyenne Rainbow - Narrabri -3rd.    26th GOLD RAINBOW - Cranbourne - 1st 3,1.59.8. (4th Win) Daughter of HIKE ALONG, grand - daughter of ABLE SHARON.    31st ONLY TORADO - Harold Park -1st. 1.58.8 (17th Win) Daughter of Abbey Rainbow and grand - daughter of ADIE RAINBOW.

    April 5th - Warrior Rainbow - Yarra Valley - 3rd.    9th GOLD RAINBOW - Warragul - 1st 3, 2.06.3. (5th Win) Daughter of HIKE ALONG, grand - daughter of ABLE SHARON.    17th CHEYENNE RAINBOW - Tamworth - 1st 3, 2.04.9. (1st Win) Another daughter of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grand - daughter of CALITIKI (NZ) and a full - sister to Cherokee Rainbow, and half - sister to Casino Rainbow, Cheetah Rainbow, Chantel Rainbow, Chelsea Rainbow, Just Be There and Justasmoothtalker.    19th GOLD RAINBOW - Ballarat -1st 3, 2.04.5.(6th Win) Daughter of HIKE ALONG, grand - daughter of ABLE SHARON.    21st - Casino Rainbow - Bankstown - 2nd.     24th CLUB CHIPLEY - Rocklea - 1st. 3,2.05.6 (1st Win ) another son of ELEGANT RAINBOW.  

    May 1st - Casino Rainbow - Bankstown - 3rd.   3rd - Gold Rainbow - Cranbourne - 2nd Vic Bred 3 Year Old Stakes.    10th  - CLUB CHIPLEY - Rocklea - 1st.3,2.08. (2nd Win) another son of ELEGANT RAINBOW.   21st WARRIOR RAINBOW - Warragul - 1st 3,2.03.6. - (1st Win) Son of WINTER WINE and a full - brother to Torado Rainbow and Lisa Rainbow and half - brother to Four Penny Dark, MISS PENNY RAINBOW, Pass the Port and Wyndham Rainbow.    27th - Cheyenne Rainbow Maitland -2nd.    27th CHEROKEE RAINBOW - Maitland - 1st. 2.02.1. (4th Win) Second son of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grandson of CALITIKI NZ) and full - brother to Cheyenne Rainbow. 

    June 2nd - Warrior Rainbow - Cranbourne - 3rd.    7th -  Casino Rainbow - Fairfield - 3rd.    14th - Cheyenne Rainbow - Muswellbrook - 2nd.   16th - GOLD RAINBOW - Cranbourne - 1st 3, 2.04.7. (7th Win) Daughter of HIKE ALONG, grand - daughter of ABLE SHARON.   16th - Warrior Rainbow - Cranbourne - 2nd.    30thWARRIOR RAINBOW - Kilmore - 1st 3, 2.03.5 . (2nd Win) Son of  WINTER WINE and a full - brother to Torado Rainbow and Lisa Rainbow. 

    July 9th WARRIOR RAINBOW - Cranbourne -1st 3, 2.06. (3rd Win) Son of  WINTER WINE and a full - brother to Torado Rainbow and Lisa Rainbow.    17th - Cheyenne Rainbow - Newcastle - 3rd.    20th WARRIOR RAINBOW - Cranbourne - 1st 3,2.03.2 . (4th Win) Son of WINTER WINE and a full - brother to Torado Rainbow and Lisa Rainbow.    22nd - Spartan Rainbow - Harold Park - 2nd.   22nd  - Rocket Rainbow - Ballarat - 3rd.    29th - Casino Rainbow - Bankstown - 2nd.    30th - Warrior Rainbow - Warragul -  3rd.

    August 9th - Cheyenne Rainbow - Fairfield - 3rd.    10th HAY SHARON - Toowoomba - 1st. 2,2.08.4 (1st Win) Daughter of ABLE SHARON a sister to Academy Award, IM SHARON, LAST SHARON and BELLE NOELLE.    17th - Cherokee Rainbow - Harold Park - 2nd.    17th - Warrior Rainbow - Yarra Valley - 2nd.    21st -  Cheyenne Rainbow - Newcastle - 2nd.    27th WARRIOR RAINBOW - Warragul - 1st. 3, 2.07. (5th Win) Son of  WINTER WINE and a full - brother to Torado Rainbow and Lisa Rainbow.    27th CHEYENNE RAINBOW - Maitland - 1st 3, 2.06.3. (2nd Win) Daughter of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grand - daughter of CALITIKI (NZ) and a full - sister to Cherokee Rainbow.    30th - Rocket Rainbow - Cranbourne - 3rd.    

     September 3rd -  Cheyenne Rainbow - Maitland - 3rd.    11th - Cherokee Rainbow - Newcastle - 2nd.    30th CHEROKEE RAINBOW - Penrith - 1st 2.04.3. (5th Win) Second son of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grandson of CALITIKI NZ) and full - brother to Cheyenne Rainbow. 

    October 20th - Rocket Rainbow - Echuca - 2nd.     26th - Cherokee Rainbow - Harold Park - 2nd.

    November 11th CHEROKEE RAINBOW - Maitland - 1st 1.59.4. (6th Win) Second son of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grandson of CALITIKI NZ) and full - brother to Cheyenne Rainbow.    13th - Cheyenne Rainbow - Rocklea - 3rd.    22nd - Gold Rainbow - Charlton - 3rd - 4 Y.O. Vic Bred .    27th - King Rainbow - Moonee Valley - 3rd.    

    December 4th -  Gold Rainbow - Moonee Valley - 3rd - 4 Y.O. Vic  Bred     4th - CHEYENNE RAINBOW - Rocklea -1st 2.07.8. (3rd Win) Daughter of CHANTILLY RAINBOW, grand - daughter of CALITIKI (NZ) and a full - sister to Cherokee Rainbow.    7th - Rocket Rainbow - Stawell - 2nd.    16th - Spartan Rainbow - Penrith - 2nd.    17th - Gold Rainbow - Shepparton - 2nd. 4 Y.O. Vic Bred 4 Y.O.    21st - Gold Rainbow  Moonee Valley - 4th. 4 Y.O. Vic Bred Final.

                   Home Page                    Rainbow Racing                            On to  Rainbow Racing - 14